Technical Program Committee
Technical Program Committee Co-chairs:
Li-Chun Wang (Co-chair), National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
Murat Uysal (Co-chair), Ozyegin University, Turkey
Track Chairs and Co-chairs
Track 1: Antenna Systems, Propagation, and RF Design
Josep Miquel Jornet, University of Buffalo
Ruisi He, Beijing Jiaotong University
Track 2: Signal Transmission and Reception
Refik Kizilirmak, Nazarbayev University
Neelesh B. Mehta, Indian Institute of Science
Ertugrul Basar, Istanbul Technical University
Track 3: Spectrum Sharing, Spectrum Management, and Cognitive Radio
Tuncer Baykas, Medipol University
Arumugam Nallanathan, Queen Mary University of London
Track 4: Multiple Antenna Systems and Cooperative Communications
Dong-In Kim, Sungkyunkwan University
Mohamed Abdallah, Hamad Bin Khalifa University
Octavia A. Dobre, Memorial University
Chao-kai Wen, National Sun Yat-sen University
Track 5: Radio Access Technology and Heterogeneous Networks
Dusit Niyato, Nanyang Technological University
Guanding Yu, Zhejiang University
Lin Cai, University of Victoria
Jun Cai, University of Manitoba
Track 6: Green Communications and Networks
Himal A. Suraweera, University of Peradeniya
Cenk Gursoy, Syracuse University
Deniz Gunduz, Imperial College London
Koichi Adachi, The University of Electro-Communications
Track 7: IoT, M2M, Sensor Networks, and Ad-Hoc Networking
Zhijin Qin, Queen Mary University of London
Burak Kantarci, University of Ottawa
Ismail Guvenc, North Carolina State University
Track 8: Wireless Networks: Protocols, Security and Services
Lin Cai, Illinois Institute of Technology
Mesut Gunes, University of Magdeburg
Meng-Lin Ku, National Central University
Track 9: Positioning, Navigation and Mobile Satellite System
Tomoaki Othuki, Keio University
Berk Canberk, Istanbul Technical University
Po-Hsuan Tseng, National Taipei Univeristy of Technology
Track 10: Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Communications, Vehicular Networks, and Telematics
Kai-Ten Feng, National Chiao Tung University
Evsen Yanmaz, University of Klagenfurt
Muhammad Zeeshan Shakir, University of the West of Scotland
Track 11: Electric Vehicles, Vehicular Electronics, and Intelligent Transportation
Melike Erol-Kantarci, University of Ottawa
Mehrdad Dianati, University of Warwick
Track 12: Future Trends and Emerging Technologies
Ozgur Baris Akan, University of Cambridge
Vehbi Cagri Gungor, Abdullah Gul University